?

Log in

tear

January 2011

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
don'tstoploving

I need a change, therefore i am contemplating dying my hair plaitnum blonde...

If you think this is a bad idea, you better stop me now...

Hair color change is scheduled for Wednesday afternoon...

That is all.

Carry on.

Somer*

Comments

i dont think its a bad idea......i think its a very bad idea lol
Ohh Somer, I think it's a horrible idea. It will strip the fuck out of your hair and going platinum blonde with your current color may even burn your scalp! Your hair will be like straw! PLUS, speaking from experience, dealing with the roots is HELL. AND if you want to dye on top of platinum blonde to change back, you may end up with something crazy! Not even to mention that I think you would be odd as a blonde. Haha. Especially platinum. *shrugs* But do what you want.
fine fine fine... i got like 4 votes no blonde... though, if i may remind everyone, I am a natural blonde =P lol

So, I guess it's red... or maybe black... or maybe both... hmmmm....

<3
LOL yes but blonde is quite different from *platinum blonde*... and it doesn't count if you were platinum blonde as a baby because I mean really... weren't we all? hahaha
Somer! Just dropped by to say hi :D
AWWWW... yay for just stopping by to say hi!!! I love hi's lol

Hope things are going well for you in school and life and such....

I can't wait for wednesday when my last exam is OVER!!!!

take care girlie <3
somer*
Lucky you. My last exam is on Thursday, and, of course, it's gonna be the worst one of all. Good luck on your exams and I hope everything's alright with you as well! :D